Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


African Bird Hot Pepper 150,000 H.U. Bulk

  • Image 1
Price:
$4.935
SKU:
MB1865
Brand:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
Auto-Ship this item every:

(Maximum Size: . Type: )
Form:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Chile pepper, hot pepper, cayenne, chili

Common Names: African Birdeye Pepper, Bird Pepper, Chili Pepper, Cockspur Pepper, Goat's Pod, Mexican Chile, Paprika, Red Pepper, Tabasco Pepper, Zanzibar Pepper
Latin Names: Capsicum annuum, Capsicum minimum, Capsicum frutescens
Origin: South Africa
Notes: Non-irradiated. Kosher.

Suggested Properties:
Circulatory stimulant, Appetizer, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antibacterial, carminative, diaphoretic, febrifuge, rubefacient, condiment, nerve tonic, digestive, irritant, sialagogue (stimulates secretion of saliva), stimulant, and tonic (cayenne is usually mixed with other herbs in medicinal doses).

Uses:
Improves circulation and digestion. Combats chills. Weight loss. Boosts Immune system. Herpes, Shingles, Ulcers. Pain-killer. Increase blood flow to areas afflicted with rheumatism, arthritis, pleuritis, or pericarditis. Bunions, Psoriasis.

Indicated for:
Helps to prevent heart disease.

Cayenne is used as a natural fat burner and pain killer, to treat ulcers, increase metabolism, improve circulation, boost the immune system and aid digestion. It is used as a tonic for the heart, kidneys, lungs, pancreas, spleen and stomach and to treat herpes, shingles and rheumatism. It is also known to combat chills and has been used to treat bunions, psoriasis, pleuritis and pericarditis and has been indicated for preventing heart disease.

Studies have shown that it can raise metabolic rates by as much as 25 percent, aid in treating herpes, shingles and Raynauds disease, and help prevent heart disease and ulcers. Cayenne is also used as a natural pain killer with anti-inflammatory properties. Cayenne may be used internally or externally to treat arthritis, bunions, psoriasis, and muscle and joint pain. For external use just open a capsule and add some to a cream or lotion that you are already using if you want to use it for massage. Taken internally, cayenne is used to treat ulcers, improve circulation, and aid digestion. It is used as a tonic for the heart, kidneys, lungs, pancreas, spleen and stomach and to treat herpes, shingles and rheumatism.

A stimulating stomachic. A catalyst for all herbs. Improves circulation, aids digestion by stimulating gastric juices, stimulates the appetite, reduces inflammation, is a mild stimulant or tonic, improves metabolism, relieves gas, colds, chills, and stops bleeding from ulcers. Good for the kidneys, lungs, spleen, pancreas, heart, and stomach.

Taken for nausea, scrofula, swollen lymph glands, rheumatism, arthritis, and pleurisy. Use with lobelia for nerves.

Recently, cayenne has been used successfully to treat patients with cluster headaches, a particularly painful type of headache.

Used externally, cayenne liniment may soothe the stiffness and pain of rheumatism and arthritis.

Can be used as a general stimulant to build up resistance at the beginning of a cold, tonsilitis, laryngitis, hoarseness, shingles. It can be taken as an infusion for stomach and bowel pains or cramps. Small quantities of the fresh fruit or the powder may stimulate appetite and expel worms. For external use, cayenne can be made into plasters or liniment or the tincture may be applied to increase blood flow to areas afflicted with rheumatism, arthritis, pleuritis, or pericarditis. Also said to increase fertility and delay senility.

Cayenne contains: Alkaloids, apsaicine, capsacutin, capsaicin, capsanthine, capsico PABA, fatty acids, flavonoids, sugars, carotene, volatile oil, and vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9, and C.


Find Similar Products by Tag


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. very effective and healing

    Posted by Unknown on 20th Oct 2016

    ground and dried just right for healing consumption. by the spoonful and feel the chi.


  2. very healing

    Posted by Brian on 25th Sep 2016

    It burns just right and heals internally. Excellent product.


  3. GOOD STUFF

    Posted by CHARLES on 27th Nov 2015

    SECOND PURCHASE AND HAD FRIENDS AT WORK ASKING FOR THIS AFTER TASTING IT.


  4. Hard to find

    Posted by Philip H., UK on 24th Jan 2014

    I am looking forward to getting this Cayenne as I cannot get it locally.
    Thank you.


  5. the best

    Posted by Ahmed on 16th May 2013

    I ordered cayenne pepper before, but the one I purchased from you is the best.

    Thank you.



Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the African Bird Hot Pepper 150,000 H.U. Bulk to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...