A fresh ocean scent, blanched by sea and sun with a skin-like salty and warm effect.
A scent so beautiful and intoxicating that it inspired John Singer Sargent to paint his famous La Fumee d'Ambergris.
This fragrance oil can be used for for shower and bathing products, hair care & dye, skin care, deodorants, cosmetics, lotions, candles and more.
We achieve the desired effect for every fragrance through the targeted selection of raw materials: improved diffusion, aromatic development or adherence to skin. With finely-developed fragrances and what are known as “captives,” every fragrance composition has its own signature identity.
Premium Grade Pure Fragrance Oil with no carrier oils or fillers.
Flashpoint: 186º F
Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.